RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Vikings
724 SW Harrison, Portland, Oregon, 97201, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Cassandra Sidner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2022 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2022 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2021 - Big Sky Cross Country Championships (3)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2016 - Portland Indoor Invitational (25)
2015 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2015 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (23)
2015 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Millrose Games (1)
2014 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Oregon Preview (19)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (29)
2014 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (2)
2014 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (18)
2013 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2013 - New Mexico Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Indoor Team Invitational (4)
2013 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Oregon Preview (1)
2013 - Washington Indoor Preview (1)
2013 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (17)
2012 - NCAA D1 XC West Regional (2)
2012 - Oregon Preview (20)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (20)
2012 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (4)
2012 - Oregon Twilight (2)
2012 - Washington Indoor Invitational (32)
2012 - Washington Indoor Preview (46)
2012 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (15)
2011 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round (1)
2011 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Oregon Preview (22)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (17)
2011 - Oregon State Beaver Cross Country Classic (1)
2011 - Oregon Twilight (11)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (14)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2011 - Washington Indoor Invitational (16)
2011 - Washington Indoor Preview (16)
2011 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (22)
2010 - Clackamas Mike Hodges Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (6)
2010 - Oregon Bill Dellinger Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Oregon Preview (24)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (20)
2010 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (27)
2010 - Washington Indoor Invitational (24)
2010 - Washington Indoor Preview (33)
2010 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (17)
2009 - Oregon Preview (16)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (8)
2009 - Oregon Twilight (5)
2009 - Washington Indoor Invitational (15)
2009 - Washington Indoor Preview (11)
2009 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (4)
2008 - Oregon Preview (14)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2008 - Washington Indoor Invitational (5)
2008 - Washington Indoor Preview (5)
2008 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (3)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (5)
2007 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
3 Minute Highlights - Oregon Preview 2013
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 17th 2013, 1:54am
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 16, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US
Mens 100m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, De'Anthony
Oregon
10.31w
+2.1
1
2
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
10.51w
+2.1
1
3
Kelley, B.J.
Oregon
10.65w
+2.1
1
4
Howard, Jeff
Western Oregon
10.79w
+2.1
1
5
Joyce, keefer
Unattached
10.84w
+2.1
1
6
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
10.99w
+2.1
1
7
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
10.99w
+2.1
1
8
Brown, Edd
St Martin's
11.16w
+2.1
1
Mens 200m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, De'Anthony
Oregon
21.17
+1.3
1
2
Kelley, B.J.
Oregon
21.31
+1.3
1
3
Anding, Kevin
Oregon
21.71
+1.3
1
4
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
21.72
+1.3
1
5
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
21.83
+1.3
1
6
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
21.85
+1.3
1
7
Scott, Kaimi
Warner Pacific
22.08
+1.3
1
8
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
22.60
+1.3
1
Mens 400m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Arthur
Oregon
47.84
1
2
Stubbs, Chris
Oregon
48.19
1
3
Thummel-Gravitt, Austi
Seattle Universi
48.52
1
4
Latt, Jordan
Oregon
48.76
1
5
Smith, Devon
Western Washingt
48.88
1
6
Schmidt, Nathaniel
Western Washingt
49.11
1
7
Poolman, Jonathon
Western Washingt
49.16
1
8
Burningham, Landon
Physiq Perfo
49.89
1
Mens 800m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miner, Matt
Oregon
1:51.85
1
2
Noelle, Chad
Oregon
1:52.49
1
3
Sultessa, Badane
Unattached
1:52.95
1
4
Collins, Austin
Clackamas
1:53.06
1
5
Krause, Frank
St Martin's
1:53.09
1
6
Warren, Trent
Oregon
1:53.69
1
7
Arguelles, Nico
Wyoming Valley W
1:54.87
1
8
Smith, Alec
Club 185 Strider
1:56.96
1
--
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Ben
OTC Elite
3:48.57
1
2
Brewer, Chris
Oregon
3:48.60
1
3
Jablonski, Matt
Oregon
3:52.89
1
4
Oshier, E. Jantzen
Humboldt State
3:54.24
1
5
Carley, John
Unattached
3:54.40
1
6
Jackson, Chip
Western Washingt
3:55.59
1
7
Velde, Samuel Van De
Western State
3:56.85
1
8
Larson, Drew
Western Oregon
3:57.89
1
9
Patti, Joseph
St Martin's
3:58.23
1
10
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
3:58.36
1
11
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
3:58.74
1
12
Dunbar, Miles
Unattached
3:59.06
1
13
Kingstad, Kit
Willamette
4:08.95
1
--
Watson, Cole
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mead, Hassan
OTC Elite
7:58.43
1
2
Stinson, Parker
Oregon
8:02.32
1
3
Melancon, Matthew
Oregon
8:16.47
1
4
Hunt, Mitchell
Oregon
8:22.68
1
5
Campbell, Casey
UO Running Club
8:25.68
1
6
Tebo, Matthew
Boulder Track C
8:29.26
1
7
Overbay, Collin
Seattle Universi
8:30.19
1
8
McLauchlan, Robert
UO Running Club
8:32.33
1
9
Huff, Austin
Humboldt State
8:34.70
1
10
Lopez, Edgar
Humboldt State
8:36.72
1
11
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
8:37.87
1
12
Reedy, Tabor
Western Washingt
8:38.26
1
13
Dennison, Ryan
Seattle Universi
8:41.04
1
14
Harrison, Will
Seattle Pacific
8:41.05
1
15
Uranga, Xavier
Humboldt State
8:42.63
1
16
Yates, Chris
Unattached
8:45.93
1
17
Berkner, Jacob
Unattached
8:47.82
1
18
Shipley, Tyler
Pacific
8:47.84
1
19
Boyd, Tanner
Western Washingt
8:54.96
1
20
Green, Crosby
Unattached
8:56.43
1
21
Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham
Seattle Universi
8:58.17
1
22
Shakalia, Karim
Bowerman Athleti
8:58.58
1
23
Ritschel, Brent
Humboldt State
8:59.62
1
24
Perez, Cesar James
Unattached
9:00.77
1
25
Lopez, Nick
Northwest Christ
9:02.33
1
26
Reilly, Sean
Unattached
9:03.30
1
27
Seibert, Neil
Portland State
9:03.66
1
28
Singleton, Parker
Rogue Runnin
9:04.45
1
29
SCHWARTZ, JAKE
Portland State
9:11.07
1
30
Talik, Jonathan
Portland State
9:11.24
1
31
Velasco, Javier
Lane (OR)
9:17.48
1
32
Tyler, Hunter
Northwest Christ
9:21.82
1
--
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
13.68
+1.3
1
2
Venema, Andrew
Central Washingt
14.77
+1.3
1
3
Fellows, Alec
Unattached
14.83
+1.3
1
4
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
14.84
+1.3
1
5
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
14.98
+1.3
1
6
McGetrick, Sean
Unattached
15.54
+1.3
1
7
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
15.58
+1.3
1
--
Sternen, Nari
Everett Communit
DNF
+1.3
1
Womens 400m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
Oregon
54.31
1
2
Prandini, Jenna
Oregon
55.58
1
3
Maloney, Dominique
Portland State
55.79
1
4
Horsley, Ashante
Unattached
56.13
1
5
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
57.16
1
6
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
1:00.01
1
7
Gilley, Kori
Humboldt State
1:01.15
1
8
Pitassi, Seanna
Central Washingt
1:01.83
1
Womens 1500m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Efraimson, Alexa
Unattached
4:19.54
1
2
Carlyle, Laura
Bowerman Athleti
4:21.83
1
3
Roesler, Laura
Oregon
4:22.33
1
4
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
4:23.74
1
5
Mattox, Kimber
Bowerman Athleti
4:25.67
1
6
Patrignelli, Megan
Oregon
4:29.10
1
7
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
Seattle Universi
4:38.91
1
8
Hottenrott, Laura
Portland
4:39.08
1
9
Maton, Ashley
Oregon
4:40.11
1
10
Wallace, Taylor
Oregon
4:45.89
1
11
Spurling, Heather
Lewis & Clark
4:48.94
1
--
Leblanc, Annie
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
9:21.91
1
2
Rohde, Kristen
Bowerman Athleti
9:25.20
1
3
Martin, Bianca
Portland State
9:32.58
1
4
Mattox, Kimber
Bowerman Athleti
9:40.45
1
5
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
9:47.17
1
6
Mayfield, Camelia
Portland State
9:52.19
1
7
Leonardi, Abbey
Oregon
9:55.97
1
8
Luijten, Anne
Portland
9:56.66
1
9
Tegelaar, Marit
Portland
9:57.23
1
10
Nielson , Aly
Oregon State
10:09.92
1
11
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
10:12.20
1
12
Thomas, Emily
Lewis & Clark
10:15.55
1
13
Thralls, Katie
Seattle Pacific
10:21.25
1
14
Tostenson, Gracie
Unattached
10:28.88
1
15
Carson, Nina
Humboldt State
10:31.03
1
16
Cundy, Rachel
Everett Communit
10:31.92
1
17
Kreft, Kelsey
Central Washingt
10:33.38
1
18
Demaree, Adrienne
Oregon State
10:34.53
1
19
Eggleston, Dani
Central Washingt
10:36.24
1
20
Long, Brittany
Portland State
10:38.40
1
21
Pitman, Whitney
Oregon State
10:38.61
1
22
Smith, Elena
Seattle Universi
10:38.77
1
23
Downs, Rebecca
IUPUI
10:39.24
1
23
Keith, Katherine
Lewis & Clark
10:39.24
1
25
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
10:44.18
1
26
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
10:47.39
1
27
Thornburg, Morgan
Humboldt State
10:50.14
1
28
Arigo, Meghan
Seattle Universi
11:10.09
1
29
Mitchell, Valerie
Portland State
11:26.56
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
6:19.09
1
2
O'Connor, Haley
Western Washingt
7:22.87
1
3
Eldredge, Brenna
Everett Communit
8:04.83
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
Oregon
14.05
+1.5
1
2
Sidner, Cassandra
Portland State
14.24
+1.5
1
3
Bjornsson, Tanya
Western Washingt
14.29
+1.5
1
4
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
14.92
+1.5
1
5
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
14.96
+1.5
1
6
Luquin, Maliea
Seattle Pacific
15.15
+1.5
1
7
Pappel, Rochelle
Lane (OR)
15.39
+1.5
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
Oregon
1:04.83
1
2
Dodd, Amber
Western Washingt
1:05.54
1
3
Duvenez, Allison
Northwest Christ
1:06.56
1
4
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
1:07.18
1
5
McDonald, Alexandra
Western Washingt
1:07.36
1
6
Martin, Darragh
Warner Pacific
1:09.72
1
7
Pappel, Rochelle
Lane (OR)
1:10.75
1
8
Luquin, Maliea
Seattle Pacific
1:11.37
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wochnick
,
Worthen
,
Baldwin
,
Mitchell
Seattle Pacific
47.92
1
2
Applegat
,
Church
,
Ambus
,
Pappel
Lane (OR)
49.25
1
3
Sanchez
,
Jones
,
Grubb
,
Wayne
Clackamas
50.35
1
4
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Roberts
,
Bernard
Willamette
50.45
1
5
Nyssen
,
Avery
,
Martin
,
Wood
Warner Pacific
50.88
1
6
Kachel
,
Manning
,
Scoles
,
Warren
Mt Hood
51.22
1
--
Francis
,
Gardner
,
Okodogbe
,
Prandini
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens Hammer
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
ASTF
62.97m
(206'7)
1
2
Weir, Jillian
Oregon
52.78m
(173'1.75)
1
3
Sens, Lauren
Oregon
48.54m
(159'3)
1
4
Wells, Lindsay
Western Washingt
48.05m
(157'7.5)
1
5
Warren, McKenzie
Mt Hood
46.53m
(152'7.75)
1
6
Cato, Miya
Humboldt State
45.70m
(149'11)
1
7
Duhamel, Becki
Central Washingt
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
8
Richards, Bethany
Seattle Universi
43.70m
(143'4.25)
1
9
Wick, Ali
St Martin's
42.18m
(138'4.5)
1
10
Person, Hanna
Lane (OR)
41.53m
(136'3)
1
11
Luna, Amanda
Seattle Universi
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
12
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
36.88m
(120'11.75)
1
13
Wilson, Leah
Lane (OR)
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
3 Minute Highlights - Oregon Preview 2013
Abbey Leonardi 7th Women's 3000m 9:55.97 - Oregon Preview 20
Alexa Efraimson 1st 1500 4:19 - Oregon Preview 2013
Bridget Franek National Record! - Oregon Preview 2013
Britney Henry 1st Hammer - Oregon Preview 2013
Chad Noelle 2nd Men's 800 1:52.49 - Oregon Preview 2013
De'Anthony Thomas 1st 100, 200 and 4x100 - Oregon Preview 20
English Gardner 1st 400m 54.31 - Oregon Preview 2013
Greg Skipper 1st Mens Hammer Throw 210-10 - Oregon Preview 2013
Jenna Prandini 2nd Womens 400m 55.58 PR - Oregon Preview 2013
Jillian Weir 13' Hammer PR - Oregon Preview 2013
Johnathan Cabral 1st Men's 110m Hurdles 13.68 - Oregon Previ
Julia Lucas 1st Women's 3000m 9:21.91 - Oregon Preview 2013
Laura Roesler 3rd 1500 4:22 - Oregon Preview 2013
Liz Brenner 3rd Womens Javelin 141-5 - Oregon Preview 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More videos
Women's 100 Heat 1 Brooks wins in 11.91!- Willamette Invite 2013
Women 60H Finals - Cherry and Silver Invitational 2013
136 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
ASTF
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2021
3
2019
3
2018
3
2017
27
2016
26
22
2015
45
252
2014
71
312
1
2013
28
264
2012
143
118
2011
124
57
2010
167
18
2009
59
9
2008
29
6
2007
9
5
2006
2
2004
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!